July 28, 2014
Search

 
Athletic Information / SchedulesTrack & FieldRecords    
Nordhoff CC Boys

  Track Home     Schedule     Volunteer Info     Track Book    Order of Events     Records      Hall of Fame
  Head Coaches:  Dave Settem       Phone: 640-4343 x1812

 

Track & Field Records

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS FROSH SOPH

 

100 YRDS                              CRAIG TERRY                                          10.2                                      1986

100 MTRS                             JON HALL                                                11.04e                                   1999

220 YRDS                              JON HALL                                                23.5                                      1999

200 MTRS                             JON HALL                                                22.60e                                   1999

440 YRDS                              ARCHIE JACKSON                                   52.89e                                   1992

400 MTRS                             DAS BAKER                                              51.70e                                  2001

880 YRDS                              JIM MATAISZ                                           2:01.0                                  1978

800 MTRS                             NEAL MASHIBURN                                   2:01.9                                     1986

1500 MTRS                           MICAH ROBLES                                       4:15.8                                     1992

MILE                                       VICTOR OCHOA                                      4:34.0                                   1996

1600 MTRS                           WILL BERNALDO                                     4:29.64e                                 1994

3000 MTRS                           VICTOR OCHOA                                      8:57.7                                     1996

TWO MILE                             VICTOR OCHOA                                      9:49.7                                     1996

3200 MTRS                           VICTOR OCHOA                                      9:29.81e                                 1996

120 Y HH                               BRUCE SANDERS                                     15.5                                       1983

110 M HH                              CHRIS THOMAS                                       15.6                                       1998

330 Y H                                  CHRIS THOMAS                                       41.7                                      1998

300 M H                                 DAS BAKER                                              41.70e                                  2001

 

440 RELAY                            DAVID BIGGERS                                      46.6                                        1977

                                                JOE FERGUSON

                                                HERB MARTINEZ

                                                BRENT SMOTHERMAN

 

400 RELAY                            CHRIS THOMAS                                       45.7                                      1998

                                                DAN RALPH

                                                JON HALL

                                                RYAN HAYES

 

MILE RELAY                          ALAN CHAVEZ                                         3:40.0                                     1978

                                                MARK HALIDAY

                                                JIM MATAISZ

                                                CHRIS POPP

1600 RELAY                          RICHARD SMITH                                     3:38.8                                     1998

                                                PETER HICKOK

                                                CHRIS THOMAS

                                                DAN RALPH

 

LONG JUMP                           ELMO CALLIS                                           21’1.5”                                   1934

TRIPLE JUMP                        TY JEFFERY                                             41’6.5”                                   1984

POLE VAULT                          KEN WICHERSHAM                                  12’1.5”                                   1975

SHOT PUT                              MARK SANDERS                                      54’1”                                      1979

DISCUS                                  BRUCE SANDERS                                     140’7”                                    1983

 

 

GIRLS FROSH SOPH

 

100 YRDS                              JEANE HUNTER                                       11.6                                        1986

100 MTRS                             JEANE HUNTER                                       12.5                                        1986

220 YRDS                              JEANE HUNTER                                       26.2                                        1985

200 MTRS                             BRIDIE HATCH                                        25.81e                                   1995

440 YRDS                              BRIDIE HATCH                                        1:00.3                                     1995

400 MTRS                             BRONWEN CULL                                      59.93e                                   1992

880 YRDS                              DASCHA SPELLMAN                                 2:25.5                                     1989

800 MTRS                             MONICA BERLIN                                      2:20.83e                                1993

1500 MTRS                           TAMI DOBEL                                            4:59.3                                     1986

MILE                                       ELAINE CANCHOLA                                 5:24.5                                     1995

1600 MTRS                           LINDSEY OWEN                                       5:12.88e                                2001

3000 MTRS                           ELAINE CANCHOLA                                 10:50.5                                  1995

TWO MILE                             ELAINE CANCHOLA                                 11:40.0                                  1995

3200 MTRS                           ELAINE CANCHOLA                                 11:09.0e                                1995

110 Y LH                                BRIDIE HATCH                                        15.8                                        1995

100 M LH                               BRIDIE HATCH                                        14.97e                                   1995

330 Y LH                                BRIDIE HATCH                                        46.8                                        1994

300 M LH                               BRIDIE HATCH                                        44.14e                                   1995

 

440 RELAY                            CHARLEE BELL                                         53.0                                        1991

                                                                                      BRONWEN CULL                                     

                                                MELISSA HAHN

                                                KARMA SMART

 

400 M RELAY                        CHARLEE BELL                                         51.89e                                   1991

                                                BRONWEN CULL

                                                MELISSA HAHN

                                                KARMA SMART

 

MILE RELAY                          ALLY TAYLOR                                          4:16.0                                     2001

                                             LACEY GIBSON                                       

                                             TAYLER JOHNSON

                                             LINDSEY OWEN

 

1600 RELAY                          ALLY TAYLOR                                          4:14.45e                                2001

                                             LACEY GIBSON

                                             TAYLER JOHNSON

                                             LINDSEY OWEN

 

LONG JUMP                           CHARLEE BELL                                         17’3                                        1991

TRIPLE JUMP                        BROOKE NOFREY                                    32’9                                        1987

HIGH JUMP                           KIM FREETLY                                           5’2.5                                       1979

POLE VAULT                          BRIANA FRANK                                       6’0                                          1999

SHOT PUT                              MARCY COCHRAN                                   37’0.5                                     1986

DISCUS                                  MARCY COCHRAN                                   125’6                                      1986

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR VARSITY

 

100 YDS                                 MARLENE PIMPA                                     12.7                                        1986

220 YDS                                 JENNIFER ATCHLEY                                29.4                                        1999

440 YDS                                 JANNA RIGBY                                          1:05.6                                     1989

880 YDS                                 SARAH KUNDE                                         2:40.1                                     1990

MILE                                       DIANA LOPEZ                                          5:55.4                                     1999

TWO MILE                             DIANA LOPEZ                                          13:02.2                                  1999

110 LH                                   LYNETTE LUIS                                          18.4                                        1986

330 LH                                   JANNA RIGBY                                          51.0                                        1989

 

440 RELAY                            JENNIFER ATCHLEY                                55.5                                        1999

                                             ERIN DENEEN

                                              CARIN GROSS

                                               KRISTIE DORAN

 

MILE RELAY                          CHERI GREEN                                          4:33.7                                     1996

                                             REBECCA TENPENNY

                                              KATIE ENGEL

                                               DARLA WILSON

 

JUNIOR VARSITY (Metric)

 

100M                                      ERIN DAVY                                            13.1                                        1998

200M                                     JESSICA LUGOTOFF                                28.10                                      2008

400M                                      TIARA LITONJUA                                    1:04.59                                   2010

800M                                      GINA TALLAKSON                                   2:34.9                                     2010

1500M                                   JENNY HUNT                                           5:35.0                                     1996

1600M                                   MELISSA CARLSON                                 5:44.56                                   2008

3000M                                   JENNY HUNT                                           11:35.9                                   1996

3200M                                   KATE KRUMPSCHMIDT                             12:31.8                                   2000

100 LH                                   CHRISTINA MURILLO                                18.14                                      2008
300 LH                                   CHRISTINA MURILLO                                49.86                                      2008

400 RELAY                            LAILA LITONJUA                                      54.22                                      2008

                                              AUTUMN BROBISKY
                                              CHRISTINE MASON
                                               JESSICA LUGOTOFF

 

1600 RELAY                            LACEY GOBSON                                       4:26.2                                2000

                                                ADRIENNE MILLER

                                                SALLY GARCIA

                                                CHRISTINA KEY

 

LONG JUMP                           RHIANN HATCH                                      15’5"                                       1992

TRIPLE JUMP                        DANIELLE KRXYSKI                                  32’2"                                       2011

HIGH JUMP                           STEPHANIE CLARK                                  4’8"                                         1985

                                             JENNIFER BOWEN                                                                                  1986

POLE VAULT                          LAYLA RAMIREZ                                     9'6"                                         2011

SHOT PUT                              WHITNEY FEATHERSTONE                      31’6.5"                                    2000

DISCUS                                  RAQUEL RAZO                                       94’5"                                       2011

 

 

GIRLS VARSITY

 

100 YDS                                 JEANE HUNTER                                       11.6                                        1986

220 YDS                                 JEANE HUNTER                                       26.2                                        1985

440 YDS                                 BRONWEN CULL                                      1:00.2                                     1993

880 YDS                                 KARI ZIMMERMAN                                   2:21.7                                     1984

MILE                                       ELAINE CANCHOLA                                 5:12.8                                     1998

TWO MILE                             TRISH UNRUHE                                       11:10.9                                    1985

110 LH                                   TAWNY SINGLETON                                15.2                                        1979

330 LH                                   BRIDIE HATCH                                        46.5                                        1997

 

440 RELAY                            CHARLEE BELL                                         52.3                                        1992

                                                MELISSA HAHN

                                                AUTUMN DeYOUNG

                                                BRONWEN CULL

 

MILE RELAY                          FRANCIE BARRETT                                 4:15.9                                     1983

                                                SHARI FIANT

                                                TRISH UNRUHE

                                                KARI ZIMMERMAN

 

GIRLS VARSITY (Metric)

 

100M                                      M. GREGORY                                           12.4                                        1989

200M                                      B. HATCH                                                25.81e                                   1995

400M                                      B. CULL                                                    58.58e                                   1993

800M                                      B. HATCH                                                2:13.21e                                1997

1500M                                   K. BOCKEL                                               4:43.9                                     1993

1600M                                   E. CANCHOLA                                         4:55.07e                                1997

3000M                                   E. CANCHOLA                                         10:06.6                                  1997

3200M                                   E. CANCHOLA                                         10:45.89e                              1997

5000M                                   E. CANCHOLA                                         17:36.4                                  1996

100 LH                                   B. HATCH                                                14.97e                                   1995

300 LH                                   B. HATCH                                                44.14e                                   1995

 

400 REALY                            L. KLINGBERG                                          51.45e                                   2000

                                                E. DAVY                                                  

                                                L. GIBSON

                                                H. RAMIREZ

 

1600 RELAY                          C. SCHRYVER                                          4:04.44e                                2000

                                                R. STUMBOUGH

                                                L. GIBSON

                                                L. KLINGBERG

 

LONG JUMP                           BEV HUDSON                                           17’8                                        1979

TRIPLE JUMP                        C. BELL                                                    34’8.25                                  1992

HIGH JUMP                           J. HUNTER                                               5’4                                          1987

POLE VAULT                          L. RAMIREZ                                              8'6"                                        2010
SHOT PUT                              SASHA O’BRIEN                                  40'11.75"                                   2005

DISCUS                                     M. COCHRAN                                       136’8                                      1988

 

 

 

BOYS VARSITY

 

100 YDS                                 RICHARD TURNER                                  10.0                                        1958

220 YDS                                 RICHARD TURNER                                  21.9                                        1958

440 YDS                                 ROB ROBINSON                                      50.3                                        1973

880 YDS                                 ROB ROBINSON                                      1:55.5                                     1973

MILE                                       ROGER WORSHAM                                  4:26.3                                     1986

TWO MILE                             DUSTY HERMAN                                      9:31.4                                     1998

120 HH                                   TY JEFFERY                                             15.0                                        1986

330 I H                                   CHRIS THOMAS                                       39.9                                        1999

 

440 RELAY                            SNOW TALIFERO                                    44.1                                        1994

                                                MOOSE COLBORN

                                                JOSH HAWKINS

                                                ARCHIE JACKSON

 

MILE RELAY                          SNOW TALIFERO                                    3:30.5                                     1994

                                                JEREMY LAWSON

                                                JOSH HAWKINS

                                                ARCHIE JACKSON

 

BOYS VARSITY (Metric)

 

100M                                      JON HALL                                                10.8                                        2000

200M                                      JOSH HAWKINS                                       22.35e                                   1994

400M                                      ARCHIE JACKSON                                   49.19e                                   1994

800M                                      MATTHEW TORRES                                 1:54.89e                                1998

1500M                                   JAVIER RAMIREZ                                    4:03.8                                     1995

1600M                                   BRANDON SHIRCK                                  4:12.24e                                2007

3000M                                   WILL BERNALDO                                     8:31.8                                     1996

3200M                                   WILL BERNALDO                                     9:04.18e                                1996

5000M                                   VICTOR OCHOA                                      15:14.8                                  1998

110 HH                                   TY JEFFERY                                             14.6                                        1986

300 INT. H                             CHRIS THOMAS                                       39.11e                                   2000

 

400 RELAY                            SNOW TALIFERO                                    43.18e                                   1994

                                                MOOSE COLBORN                                  

                                                JOSH HAWKINS

                                                ARCHIE JACKSON

 

1600 RELAY                          SNOW TALIFERO                                    3:23.27e                                1994

                                                JEREMY LAWSON                                   

                                                JOSH HAWKINS

                                                ARCHIE JACKSON

 

LONG JUMP                           ELMO CALLIS                                           23’0.5                                     1936

TRIPLE JUMP                        NATHAN COTTEN                                    45’6.5                                     1988

HIGH JUMP                           DAN PAINE                                              6’8                                          1992

POLE VAULT                          DAVID COPP                                            13’8                                        1990

SHOT PUT                              MARK SANDERS                                      55’9                                        1981

DISCUS                                  JORDAN HAWKINS                                  161’8                                      2002

 


Home |  Administration |  Schools |  Board |  Student Services |  Calendars |  About Ojai USD
  Copyright (c) 2014 Nordhoff High School